Costa Del Sol Property Management Since 1991

  • DanishEnglishFinnishFrenchGermanRussianSpanish
  • Privacy Policy

    Privacy Policy / Política de privacidad

    Política de privacidad / Protección de datos de carácter personal.

    De conformidad con lo establecido en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, en caso de que nos envíe algún correo electrónico a la dirección indicada en la misma, o rellene algún formulario de recogida de datos, le informamos de que los datos de carácter personal que nos proporcione, serán registrados en el fichero del que es responsable SUNCOASTER SL, con la finalidad de gestionar su consulta, mantener una relación comercial, así como para el envío por cualquier medio, incluso por correo electrónico u otro medio de comunicación electrónica equivalente informaciones publicitarias o promocionales sobre los productos o servicios de la Empresa.

    Derecho de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición.

    Usted podrá oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos con fines publicitarios y ejercitar los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición, de conformidad con lo establecido en la legislación vigente, mediante comunicación escrita a la siguiente dirección: Centro de Negocios nº70, Calle Avenida de España, Sitio de Calahonda – 29649 Mijas Costa, Málaga o a la dirección de correo electrónico info@suncoastergroup.com.

    Seguridad

    SUNCOASTER SL, declara haber adoptado todas las medidas de seguridad necesarias y adecuadas a lo establecido en el Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de desarrollo de la LOPD y ha establecido todos los medios técnicos a su alcance con la intención de evitar la pérdida, mal uso, alteración, acceso no autorizado o robo de los datos que Vd. facilite.

    Privacy Policy / Personal data protection

    According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act 15/1999 regarding Personal Data Protection, in the event that an e-mail is sent to us to the address shown in the same, or that a data collection form is filled in, we would inform you that the personal data given to us will be registered in the file for which SUNCOASTER SL is responsible. The purpose of the same is to deal with the enquiry, maintain a commercial relationship and to send by any means including by e-mail, or other equivalent electronic communication, publicity or promotional information regarding the products or services of the company.

    Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

    You will be able to express refusal of your data being processed for publicity purposes and to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with that established in current legislation, by writing to the following address: Centro de Negocios nº70, Calle Avenida de España, Sitio de Calahonda – 29649 Mijas Costa, Málaga or to the e-mail address info@suncoastergroup.com.

    Security measures.

    SUNCOASTER SL declares that it has adopted all the necessary and relevant security measures as established in the Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21st December, by which the Regulatory Decree implementing the LOPD [Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos – Spanish Personal Data Protection Act] was approved, and that it has established all technical methods within its means to avoid the loss, wrongful use, alteration, non-authorised access or theft of the data you may supply.

    Call Me Back
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
    SunCoaster Estates
    SunCoaster Holidays
    Free Rental Owners Guide